Meet the 2018 E-Mentors!

e-mentorship

 E-Mentors who have created a video have been uploaded to their specific pages. If you need closed captioning/subtitles and/or are unable to watch the videos, please e-mail bamdad.attaran@mail.utoronto.ca.

 

Aashi Aggarwal

Group 1

Alex Katz

Group 2

Alexa Mahabir

Group 3

alex lamAlex Lam

Group 4

Ali AghaeiniaAli Aghaeinia 

Group 5

ana karina

Ana Karina Butron

Group 6

angel chan

Angel Chang 

Group 7

annie hu

Annie Hu

Group 8

Anthony Chung

Anthony Chung

Group 9

aranya s

Aranya Sivakumar

Group 10

breanna prat

Breanna Pratley

Group 12

brianna per

Brianna Persaud

Group 13

cathy yang

Cathy Yang

Group 14

Charlotte Chen

Charlotte Chen 

Group 15

Charmaine Nyakonda

Charmaine Nyakonda

Group 16

chelsea cao

Chelsea Cao

Group 17

chunxia wan

Chunxiao (Shirley) Wan

Group 18

crystal h

Crystal Huang

Group 19

crystal lam

Crystal Lam

Group 20

Devin Frede

Group 21

dina curtosi

Dina Curtosi

Group 22

eva mai

Eva Mai

Group 23

 Fahiez Azizian 

Group 24

grace harn

Grace Harn

Group 25

hanna tran

Hanna Tran

Group 26

Hyeok Jun Lee

Group 27

 James Magnus Jorgensen

Group 28

James Papaeliou

Group 29

Joyce Fung

Group 30

Juanita Atton

Juanita Atton

Group 31

Julie Yang

Group 32

Kate cheung

Kate Cheung

Group 33

Katharine Duz

Group 34

Kathy Xu

Kathy Xu

Group 35

Katie Bolissian

Katie Bolissian

Group 36

Katrina Kotarba

Group 37

Kyle Zhou

Group 38

Leslie M

Leslie Mutoni

Group 39

Lily Gilchrist

Group 40

Liuxuan Wang

Liuxuan Wang

Group 41

Maddie P

Maddie Pelgrim

Group 42

Manny Augusto

Manny Augusto

Group 43

 

Maya Mouilleron 

Group 44

Melanie Kiebalo

Group 45

Michael Junior Samakayi

Group 46

Michelle Li

Group 47

Michelle Liu

Group 48

Mirette Mekhaeil

Group 49

Natasha Girdharry

Group 50

Nika Moghaddamcharkari

Group 51

Nikolinka KuzmanovaNikolinka Kuzmanova

Group 52

Qingyuan Qie

Group 53

Rachel Barenthin

Group 54

20180517_160025

Richelle Haynes

Group 55

Ruiqi Wang 

Group 56

IMG_5273

Sanaya Bhatia

Group 57

Sarah Dai

Group 58

Shuhan (Gloria) Wang

Group 59

Simran Sawhney

Group 60

 

Stephanie Leung

Stephanie Leung

Group 61

Tianhao (Patrick) Wang

Tianhao (Patrick) Wang

Group 62

Tianyi (Peter) Liu

Tianyi (Peter) Liu

Group 63

Victoria Dezard

Victoria Dezard

Group 64

Xiaoli Yang

Group 65

XiaoYi (Della) Zheng

Group 66

Xinyi Shi

Xinyi Shi

Group 67

Yanbing Li

Group 68

Yimeng (Stephanie) Gui

Group 69

Youeel Ataalla

Group 70

Yuri Hirama

Group 71 

 

Arshdeep Aulakh

Group 11

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save